About UPI

 

Former name
Teachers Education College (PTPG)
Teachers and Education Science Institute (IKIP)
Motto Leading and Outstanding
Type State University
Established October 20, 1954 as PTPG (Teachers Education College)
Rector Prof. Dr. H. Asep Kadarohman, M.Si.
Students 34.039
Address Setiabudhi Street. 229th, Bandung, Indonesia
6.8634°S 107.5943°ECoordinates: 6.8634°S 107.5943°E
Campus Urban
615,766 m2
Colors Light Steel Blue, Red
         
Nickname Kampus Bumi Siliwangi
Affiliations ASAIHL
Mascot Villa Isola
Website www.upi.edu

 


Contact

1st International Conference on Library and Information Science

Fakultas Ilmu Pendidikan Universitas Pendidikan Indonesia

Phone number : +62 22 2013163 ext. 3667
fax. +62222000021

Jl. Dr. Setiabudhi No. 229 Bandung 40154 Jawa Barat.

Iclis.event.upi.edu

email. iclis@upi.edu